REQUEST A TOUR

$264,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
848 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 848
Square Footage 848 sqft
Price per Sqft $311
MLS® Listing ID A2286356
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Lot Size 10,800 Sqft
Acres 10800.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Opportunity awaits on this large lot with excellent redevelopment potential. The home previously experienced a fire and has since been professionally cleared, cleaned, and brought down to the framing stage, providing a blank canvas for renovation or a fresh start for a new build. With convenient side alley and rear alley access, the property offers flexibility for future development, including the potential for investment-style housing or additional parking options. Whether you're a builder, investor, or buyer looking to create a custom project, this property presents strong upside in a desirable location. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities this property has to offer. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 1.00 M x 1.00 M Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Main level Measurements not available 3pc Bathroom
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Landscaped
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold