REQUEST A TOUR

$569,800
Est. payment /mo
1,036 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1036
Square Footage 1,036 sqft
Price per Sqft $550
Subdivision Skyview Ranch
MLS® Listing ID A2304999
Year Built 2024
Property Description
Welcome to 151 Skyview Bay NE! Presenting a ±1,036 sq. ft. retail unit for sale in a well-designed mixed-use building constructed in 2024, featuring 29 residential townhomes above and located directly across from a ±120-unit rental apartment building. This prime location offers excellent exposure and consistent built-in foot traffic from surrounding residents, making it ideal for a variety of uses including a grocery/convenience store, vape shop, Indian tiffin service/take-out concept, denture clinic, psychiatry/psychology practice, and other professional or service-based businesses. Only 3 units remaining, making this a rare opportunity for both owner-users and investors to secure space in one of NE Calgary's growing communities. Don't miss out! (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No