REQUEST A TOUR

$2,800,000
Est. payment /mo
12,926 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 12926
Square Footage 12,926 sqft
Price per Sqft $216
MLS® Listing ID A2307917
Year Built 2004
Lot Size 3.520 Acres
Acres 3.52
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional opportunity to acquire a one-of-a-kind, highly functional office and industrial facility in the growing community of Strathmore, AB. Located in the established industrial area of Canal Gardens, the property benefits from efficient access to Highway 1, supporting strong connectivity for staff, clients, and logistics.This unique building at 114 Canal Gardens offers a well-designed layout featuring multiple private offices, several boardrooms, and dedicated teaching or training spaces—well suited for professional, institutional, or service-based users.The warehouse component is built for performance, with three oversized bay doors and one standard-grade door, accommodating a range of operational requirements.The offering also includes adjoining land, bringing the total site area to 3.52 acres with 2 Titles—providing flexibility for future expansion, additional parking, or yard use. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 27
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/114_canal_gardens_strathmore_ab/