REQUEST A TOUR

$1,175,000
Est. payment /mo
5,084 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5084
Square Footage 5,084 sqft
Price per Sqft $231
MLS® Listing ID A2308718
Year Built 1982
Lot Size 0.440 Acres
Acres 19166.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
1020 Laut Ave, Crossfield – Industrial/Commercial Opportunity in Crossfield Industrial Park. Offering approximately 6,248 SQ FT of usable space with excellent access just off Highway 1A. The main floor features a showroom area, two half bathrooms, and approximately 3,926 SQ FT of functional warehouse/industrial space suitable for a variety of operations. The upper level adds approximately 1,164 SQ FT and includes four private offices plus a full 4-piece bathroom, creating an efficient office-to-warehouse layout. Features include one 12' x 16' manual overhead door and one 16' x 14' powered overhead door for flexible loading and access. Updated heating includes two newer 200,000 BTU suspended forced-air heaters. Outside, the fully serviced fenced yard provides additional flexibility for equipment, storage, and operations, plus two metal storage sheds for added utility. Strategically positioned with convenient access to Highway 1A and major transportation routes. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/1020_laut_ave_crossfield_ab/